Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Central Coast Cricket Association - First Grade
Round 18 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (12:30PM), Sat 29 Feb 2020 (12:30PM)
The Entrancedef byKincumber
Venue: Jubilee ParkMatch ID: 3142296
Umpires: Umpire1: Warren Jackson  Umpire2: Tony Booth  
Scorers:  Not specified
Taylor, Adam
Byfield, Shaun W
Dunkerley, Callum
Hardy, Ashley
O'Brien, Daniel L
Hay, Nicholas C
Blackwood, Jason W
Allison, Kobe S
Pereira, Jason J
Starkey, Mitchell
Toohey, Kris
 
Heuston, Daniel J
Heuston, Jack T
Robertson, Dylan
Woodhead, Harry
Jarvis, Scott
McRae, John
Swaine, Christopher J
Clement, Christopher
Birks, Bryce C
Lavery, Robert J
Jewiss, Ryan T
Central Coast Cricket Association - Second Grade
Round 18 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (12:30PM), Sat 29 Feb 2020 (12:30PM)
KincumberdefThe Entrance
Venue: Erina OvalMatch ID: 3142385
Umpires: Umpire1: Joe Dowden  
Scorers:  Not specified
Williams, Michael K
Sullivan, Luke (c)
Hibbert, Tom J
Wynne, Mathew J
Pate, Michael
Robertson, Shaun S
Selman, Stephen
Drake, Michael (+)
Campbell, Ben
Aulsebrook, Nathan (+)
Bush, Bryce D
Booth, Dylan R
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Wynne, Mathew J
Booth, Dylan R
 
Bailey, Jack T (c)
Kidd, James
Allison, Lochie M
Gray, Robert
Shone, Matthew P
Bradshaw, Hayden M (+)
Capeski, Kristiaan
Allison, Trevor
Channells, Harry J
Carr, Rhiley J
Morgan, Chris
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield
Round 9 - Sun 19 Jan 2020 (10:30AM)
Northern PowerdrewThe Entrance
Venue: Harry Moore Oval (Oval No. 1)Match ID: 3327976
Umpires: Umpire1: Tony Booth  Umpire2: Joe Dowden  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Dunkerley, Callum
Byfield, Shaun W
Kidd, James (c)
Hay, Nicholas C
Hampton, Reef G
Bradshaw, Hayden M (+)
Mylchreest, Lachlan
Fuller, Luke M
Hockey, Jackson
Baker, Oscar
Mylchreest, Elliot
Wright, Cooper B
Kitchen, Gregory
Central Coast Cricket Association - Third Grade
Round GF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (12:30PM)
The EntrancedefWyong
Umpires: Umpire1: Geoffrey Peebles  Umpire2: Hamish Millen  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kidd, James
Rathbone, Jordan
Mayles, Paul
Ashworth, Wayne E
Milostic, Tom
Townsend, Simon
Hemming, Zachary
Hampton, Reef G
Hemming, Jeff K (c) (+)
Mylchreest, Elliot
Detloff, Jason
Morgan, Chris
 
Robson, Sean (c) (+)
Phillips, James C
Adamson, Nathan L
Haydon, Gavin
Hogbin, Christopher J
Parker, Bevan
Trigg, Graham J
Adamson, Joel
Slominski, Peter J
Slominski, Seth J
Dickson, Ethan T
Letherbarrow, Aidan T
adamson, bradley (sub)
Byers, Nicholas (sub)
Central Coast Cricket Association - Fourth Grade
Round GF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (12:30PM)
The Entrancedef byNorthern Power
Venue: Rogers Park (Oval No. 2)Match ID: 3393654
Umpires: Umpire1: Jonty Webb  Umpire2: Tony Booth  
Scorers:  Not specified
Christie, Stephen (c)
Fuller, Luke M
Battersby, Mitchell R
Ratcliffe, Gavin J (+)
Harris, Nicholas C
Byers, Daniel
Hatch, Troy
Norris, Justin E
Stone, Regan J
Smith, Owen G
Gagan, Jay R
Baker, Oscar
Handel, Steve
 
Daniel, Blake H
Crosara, Jason
Graham, Stephen J
Hawes, Craig A
Hayes, Michael
Barnes, Adam
Gyler, Adrian J (c)
Hutchinson, Duane
Warren, Richard
Newell, Fynn A
Buyers, Daniel
Jolley, Mick
Central Coast Cricket Association - Fifth Grade
Round 18 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (12:30PM)
The Entrancedef bySouthern Spirit
Venue: EDSACC Ovals (EDSACC South)Match ID: 3252125
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
O'Neill, Stephan K
Williams, Nathan (c) (+)
Mylchreest, Lachlan
Goldie, Jaxon
Hampton, Lakin B
Hockey, Jackson
Wright, Cooper B
Edwards-Megraw, Jack G
Frost, Corey J
Kelly, Michael J
Helm, Mark
 
Handley, Kieren J
Pavitt, Nathan P
Lynn, Matthew J
Dewar, Kevin
Taylor, John F
Clarke, Thomas J
Dickson, Sean (+)
Handley, Colin
Johnson, Ryan
Wright, Paul R
Aitchison, Scott A
Shields, Curtis
Central Coast Cricket Association - Seventh Grade
Round 4 - Sat 2 Nov 2019 (12:30PM)
Southern SpiritdefThe Entrance
Venue: McEvoy OvalMatch ID: 3286460
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mason, Brent (+)
Lynn, Nathan J
McDonald, Lachlan
Witten, Andrew A
Mcgown, Mark
Henderson, Mick J
Lane, Matthew (c)
Waters, Ben T
Leigh, Andy
Witten, Adrian R
Frazer, Nathan
Landow, Peter A
 
Crook, Michael R
Pond, Terry
Hillman, Evan T
Grundy, Brandon L
Higham, Jonathan (c)
McKay, Glenn
Kelly, Michael J
Cornwell, Stephen
Smith, Aiden
Gadd, Mitchell
Hedges, Aaron
Central Coast Cricket Association - Eighth Grade
Round 18 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (12:30PM)
The Entrance Bluedef byLisarow Black
Venue: Pat Morley OvalMatch ID: 3287511
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
O'Sullivan, Richard L
Williams, Scott A (c) (+)
Crutchfield, Dean J
O'Sullivan, Maurice P
Stevancevic, Jett
Ward, Declan J
Cobham, Zachary
Smythe, Justin r
Armstrong, Riley W
Holmes, Connor
Holmes, Chris
Holmes, Clayton
 
Jacobs, Tyler
Peers, Stephen G
McGinty, Phill
Menier, Keith R
Simpson, Eugene F
Bauer, Justin M
Bauer, Simon
Austin, Martin A
Jones, Kurt (c)
Radcliffe, Brett
Bell, Maikel
Holmes, Iain
Chapman, Bailey
Central Coast Cricket Association - Eighth Grade
Round 18 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (12:30PM)
Wyong GolddefThe Entrance White
Venue: Morrie Breen FieldMatch ID: 3287513
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Anderson, Kurt
Binnie, Braydon C
Glachan, Sean (+)
Griffith, Chris
Howden, Jake
Koen, Blake M
Koen, Dallas R (c)
Koen, Paul A
Lawler, Joshua
Peat, Andrew
Williams, Ray
Ritch, Jake
Ritch, Kent
 
Field, Nicholas J
Pond, Terry
Hillman, Evan T
Higham, Jonathan (c)
McKay, Glenn
Smith, Aiden
McPherson, Mark
Knight, Zachary R (+)
Gadd, Mitchell
Crook, Michael R
Allars, Daniel
Cornwell, Stephen
Central Coast Cricket Association - Women's T20
Round 18 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (2:00PM)
TerrigaldefThe Entrance
Venue: Terrigal HavenMatch ID: 3341567
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Small, Rachel
Day, Jade
Humphreys, Emily M
French, Tara
Merritt, Ella M
Pitty, Tilly
hellmann, kiera
Cooley, Emma (c) (+)
 
Field, Olivia
Gough, Nicola
Crosdale, Miranda
Paul, Hailey
Pearce, Aisha
Crosdale, Sharon
Pond, Kim (c) (+)
Gray, Nicole
Starkey, Julie
 
Team Manager:  Gough, Kenneth
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 16
Round SF - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (8:00AM)
Southern SpiritdefThe Entrance White
Venue: McKillop Oval (Oval 1)Match ID: 3393637
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Knight, George R (+)
Dickson, Aiden
Higgins, Jarred W
Barry, Kyrin
I'Anson-Hancock, George W
Sibley, Jordan
Landale, Adam
Slater, Robin
Fry, Thomas
McIntyre, Liam C (c)
Buchanan, Bobby K
roberts, maximus
 
Coach:  Sibley, Trevor J
 
Grundy, Byron
Hickey, Brayden J
Wright, Cooper B (c)
Crutcher, Hayden D
Kernaghan, Kane L (+)
Rushbrook, Charles
Shelvey, Noah (sub)
Becroft, Logan
Goldie, Kobi (sub)
Shearer, Blake
Goldie, Hunter
Hallam, Josh
Layhe, Joshua
 
Coach:  Wright, David
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 14a
Round 18 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:00AM)
WyongdefThe Entrance
Venue: Kanwal OvalMatch ID: 3309043
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Merlino  Umpire2: Joseph Merlino  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lavin, Bailey J
Fender Waters, Jarrah
Freeman, Keegan J
O'Brien, Seth
Goddard, Zack M (c)
Thompson, Eliza G
Alderson, Thomas (+)
Bull, Andrew
Kelley, Jake
Black, Dime
 
Coach:  Goddard, Michael
 
Sawyer, Patrick
Harricharan, Calvin
Hawkins, Blake A
hodson, ryan
Armstrong, Riley W
Holmes, Clayton
Bullot, Ryan (c)
Channells, Joseph
Goldie, Kobi
 
Coach:  Sawyer, Matthew
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 14b
Round 18 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:00AM)
Narara Wyoming JuniordefThe Entrance
Venue: Alan Davidson ParkMatch ID: 3310193
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dowling, Jessica
Maughan, Zachary
Wilkinson, Aston
Smith, Isaac J (+)
Hawkins, Joshua
Thomson, Jaydan L
Stewart, Daniel
White, Keira
Rowan, Elizabeth
Curtis, Peter K (c)
Mccormack, Rohgan
 
Coach:  Wilkinson, Ben
Team Manager:  Stewart, Rachel
 
Sammut, Joshua
Sammut, Isaac
McArthur, Jarvis M (c)
McArthur, Jhet D
Carr, Finnean L
Ryan, Billy
Jones, Phoenix
Danvers, Tanner
Gunderson, Brentan
Ley, Caleb
 
Coach:  Dollisson, Rebecca
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 12b
Round GF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (8:00AM)
Kincumber GreendefThe Entrance
Venue: Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 2)Match ID: 3393675
Umpires: Umpire1: David Heath  Umpire2: Jai Menser  
Scorers:  Not specified
Campbell, Morgan
Chandler, Will
Fardon, Cooper
Giddings, Finn
Latham, Max
Norris, Luca W
Olle, Joakim T
Sivasampavan, Ram Diluxsan
Turner, Noah
Vaughan, Oscar T
 
Coach:  Giddings, Glen
 
Robinson, Blake
Philips, Isaac
Wale, Rhys D
Barry, George
Schmidt, Luke
Pike, Asher
Peterson-Lygoe, Kale
Allardice, Regan
Jurd, Covelle
Jones, Brayden
 
Coach:  Mylchreest, Elliot
Team Manager:  Robinson, Amy
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 11 North
Round 18 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:00AM)
The Entrance BluedefNorthern Power Orange
Venue: Taylor ParkMatch ID: 3315233
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Handel, Lucas (c)
Fletcher, Max (+)
Passafaro, Noah
Dobson, Chayse
Bridger, Reese
Templeton, Kai
Mylchreest, Ewan
Grundy, Mason
Ratcliffe, William (+)
 
Coach:  Mylchreest, Grant
 
Beattie, Harry
Jolley, Max
********
********
Sanchez, Will
Millington, Will
THORNE, joey
Ord, Samuel
 
Coach:  Millington, Kane
Team Manager:  Beattie, Renee
Scorer:  Beattie, Renee
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 11 North
Round 18 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:00AM)
Northern Power Whitedef byThe Entrance White
Venue: Halekulani OvalMatch ID: 3315235
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Micallef, Troy David (c)
Fuller, Nixon
Guest, Hayden (+)
Sherwood, Jett (+)
Sherwood, Maxx
Twyford, Taj
Wood, Anton
GALLAHER, ANDREW
 
Coach:  Wood, Richard
Team Manager:  Guest, Emily
 
Hickey, Blake
Coleman, Jack
Sowter, Joshua
Bretherton, Max
Webber, Aiden (+)
Ralph, Leon (+)
Cooney, Ethan (c)
Tutaki, Khidyn
Preston, Zac
 
Coach:  Sowter, Matt
Team Manager:  Ralph, Simon
Scorer:  Webber, Renee