Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Central Coast Cricket Association - First Grade
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (12:00PM), Sun 10 Mar 2019 (12:00PM)
The Entrancedef byNorthern Power
Venue: Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1)Match ID: 2870210
Umpires: Umpire1: Bill Colbran  Umpire2: David Grainger  
Scorers:  Not specified
Taylor, Adam
Byfield, Shaun W
Hardy, Broc
Day, Ben
Hay, Nicholas C
Hardy, Ashley
Dunkerley, Callum (+)
Blackwood, Jason W (c)
Capeski, Kristiaan
Starkey, Mitchell
Allison, Kobe
Mylchreest, Elliot (sub)
 
Archer, Chris (c)
Stokes, Nathaniel
Abel, Zachary
O'Connell, Jeremy
Daniel, Mark
Molan, David
McCombie, James (+)
Gillies, Bennett
Barnes, Caine
Lenton, Brett
Babcock, Nicholas
Central Coast Cricket Association - Second Grade
Round GF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (12:00PM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (12:00PM)
The EntrancedrewNorthern Power
Umpires: Umpire1: David Grainger  Umpire2: Mark Ronson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gray, Robert (c)
Mariner, Marc
Miller, Grant
Blackwood, Darren C
Hemming, Jeff K
Channells, Harry J
Shelley, Mark
Bradshaw, Hayden M (+)
Toohey, Kris
Allison, Lochie M
Philips, Dharma L
Kidd, James (sub)
Kitchen, Gregory (sub)
 
Abel, Joshua
Marks, Benjamin
Boardman, Paul
Marks, Nathan (c)
Anderson, Kane
Fitzgerald, Craig
Marks, Craig
Holmes, Jake
Clarke, Matthew (+)
Marks, Adam
Heath, Chevy
Millington, Obi (sub)
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield
Round SF - Sun 3 Feb 2019 (11:00AM)
The Entrancedef byWyong
Venue: Erina OvalMatch ID: 2880739
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Starkey, Mitchell
Kidd, James
Kitchen, Gregory
Byfield, Shaun W
Allison, Lochie M
Dunkerley, Callum (+)
Hardy, Broc (c)
Bradshaw, Hayden M (+)
Hay, Nicholas C
Channells, Harry J
Allison, Kobe
Mariner, Marc
Barnett, Kain
Stone, Regan J
 
Baldwin, Mark G (c)
Daley, Kaleb J
Nagwal, Tushar
Dufty, Andrew
Rainger, Lachlan J
Farrell, Patrick J
Townsend, Harrison P
Young, Jayden B
Kavanagh, Tiegan E
Leard, Michael J
Slominski, Seth J (+)
Dickson, Ethan T
Central Coast Cricket Association - Third Grade
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (12:30PM), Sun 10 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
The Entrancedef byLisarow
Venue: Rogers Park (Oval No. 2)Match ID: 2927929
Umpires: Umpire1: G Dowden  Umpire2: Malcolm Emerson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gall, Shannon M
King, Timothy
Bailey, Jack T (c)
Kidd, James
Kitchen, Gregory
Rathbone, Jordan
Milostic, Tom
Allan, Zak (+)
Allison, Trevor
Watt, Josh
Bannister, Jordan C
Canobie, Travis (sub)
 
Borg, Luke
Chew, Dylan
Rearden, Bradley
Parker, Luke S
Ibbotson, Derek G
Bates, Darren J (c) (+)
Bauer, Alex P
Jacobs, Peter
Houghton, Hugh
Seyer, Karl
Bates, Alisha J
Wehrle, Rodney
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Bates, Alisha J
Parker, Luke S
Central Coast Cricket Association - Fourth Grade
Round GF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (12:30PM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
The EntrancedrewWarnervale
Venue: McKillop Oval (Oval 1)Match ID: 2928181
Umpires: Umpire1: Tony Booth  Umpire2: Hamish Millen  
Scorers:  Not specified
Barnett, Kain
Stone, Regan J
Ralph, Michael (+)
Milne, Jack
Handel, Steve
Harris, Nicholas C (sub)
Sellars, Barry J (c)
Townsend, Simon
Smith, Owen G
Wilson, Anthony J
Gagan, Jay R
Hampton, Reef G
Mylchreest, Elliot (sub)
 
Carter, Corey
Donohue, Keiran (+)
Draman, Scott
Chown, Declan
Palasty, Jason
Williams, Lee (c)
Chown, Damian
Tunnicliff, Josh
Sultana, Paul
Begnell, Scott T
Matthews, Adam C
Letherbarrow, Aidan T
Central Coast Cricket Association - Fifth Grade
Round 14 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (12:30PM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
The EntrancedefNorthern Power Blue
Venue: EDSACC Ovals (EDSACC South)Match ID: 2963560
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Milne, Jack
Cameron, Stuart N
Frost, Nigel G
Newman, Robert J
Williams, Nathan (+)
Helm, Max W
Goldie, Jaxon
Helm, Mark (c)
Watson, Ethan J
Hampton, Lakin B
Fuller, Luke M
Mylchreest, Elliot
Watson, Mathew
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Helm, Max W
Goldie, Jaxon
Milne, Jack
Mylchreest, Elliot
 
Jaymz, Brennan
Wanstall, Conor (c) (+)
Cronan, Ben
Sowden, Garrick
Dunlop, Daniel
Booth, Connor
Missingham, Zac
Stanfield-Missingham, Josh
Sweeney, Philip A
Cross, Jarred
Wood, Tyler J
Central Coast Cricket Association - Seventh Grade
Round 21 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Brisbane Waterdef byThe Entrance
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Talbot, Benjamin
Pickup, Anthony
Pieroz, Kenneth G
Plant, Jason (c)
Carr, David
Herbert, Robin L
McDonald, Michael J
Finch, Michael (+)
Cattanach, Rodney
Maraga, Lee
Billins, Stuart P
 
Christie, Stephen (c)
Castles, Adam
Barry, Ross (+)
Preston, Leon
Briggs, Kurt D
Thorpe, Michael J
Harvey, Lachlan
Ratcliffe, Gavin J
Herron, Scott
Norris, Justin E
Micallef, Ty
Lonergan, Peter J
Central Coast Cricket Association - Eighth Grade
Round 21 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
The EntrancedefSouthern Spirit Purple
Venue: Pat Morley OvalMatch ID: 2976471
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Crook, Michael R
O'Neill, Stephan K
O'Sullivan, Richard L
Williams, Scott A (c) (+)
Thornton, Phillip G
Cordery, Samuel
Wright, Cooper B
Riley, Jayden
Kelly, Michael J
Holmes, Connor
Hillman, Evan T
 
Broad, Paul J (+)
Collins, Steve
Markham, Justin P
Collins, Steven J
Sibley, Jordan
Quitadamo, Don
Byrnes, Andrew P (c)
palmer, darren
Henricus, Richard
Gregg, William J
Markham, Scott
Sibley, Trevor
Central Coast Cricket Association - Ninth Grade
Round 20 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
The Entrancedef byLisarow
Venue: Taylor ParkMatch ID: 2976554
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gray, Clive
Field, Nicholas J
Pond, Terry
Pond, Bradley J (+)
Allars, Daniel
Gough, Kenneth (c)
Ward, Declan J
Grundy, Brandon L
Higham, Jonathan
McKay, Glenn
Crutchfield, Dean J
Burling, Ethan L
 
Daniels, Scott
Jacobs, Tyler
McGinty, Phill
Bauer, Justin M
Andrews, Elissa L
Mikolajski, Peter
Bauer, Simon
Austin, Martin A
Barron, Paul R (+)
Jones, Kurt
Grogan, Luke
Bell, Maikel