Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
First Grade 5 19 Oct 19 The Entrance
v BYE
 
Second Grade 5 19 Oct 19 Brisbane Water
6/150 P Tree 37  LM Allison 4/26
def The Entrance
148 JW Blackwood 28  L Cavender 2/18 P Tree 2/32
Adcock Park No. 1 
Third Grade 2 19 Oct 19 The Entrance
9/191(cc) JK Hemming 99  J Spurr 2/16 AD Roberts 2/30
def Kincumber
113 J Spurr 34 AD Roberts 25  S Townsend 4/16 DL Philips 2/8 J Rathbone 2/24
EDSACC Ovals (EDSACC North) 
Fourth Grade 2 19 Oct 19 Kincumber
92  S Handel 4/13 J Hockey 2/32
def by The Entrance
4/94 LM Fuller 28  G Curran 3/18
McKillop Oval (Oval 1) 
Fifth Grade 2 19 Oct 19 The Entrance
63  B Rowe 2/3 AA McCrae 2/7 KE Harvey 2/16
def by Kincumber
2/65 S McDiarmid 34*  
EDSACC Ovals (EDSACC South) 
Seventh Grade 2 19 Oct 19 Kincumber
0/124 CJ Gifford-Cock 54* JS Horsnell 34*  
def The Entrance
117 L Mylchreest 48  DB Watterson 3/15 LJ Sellars 2/13 NJ Watterson 2/23
Frost Reserve 
Eighth Grade 2 19 Oct 19 Warnervale
98 SW Ellis 29  CB Wright 3/13 BJ Smythe 2/12 C Holmes 2/24
def by The Entrance
8/137(cc) SA Williams 28  D Thompson 4/22 SF Flight 2/33
Halekulani Oval 
Under 16 2 19 Oct 19 The Entrance Blue
8/141(cc) L Mylchreest 39* EL Burling 26  J Harvey 3/14
def Kincumber Green
75  EL Burling 5/8 C Lawless 2/5
EDSACC Ovals (EDSACC North) 
Under 16 2 19 Oct 19 Kincumber Red
7/157(cc) I Ryan 44* EB Campbell 27  H Goldie 4/5
def by The Entrance White
9/161(cc) CB Wright 42* N Shelvey 37*  Z McMillan 2/18 J Mercer 2/22
McKillop Oval (Oval 1) 
Under 14a 2 19 Oct 19 Terrigal
3/114(cc) H Atherton 25*  
def by The Entrance
6/117 RW Armstrong 30  E Morton 2/10
Hylton Moore Park 
Under 14b 2 19 Oct 19 Brisbane Water
6/171(cc) S Jones 40*  T Danvers 2/6 JD McArthur 2/34
def The Entrance
67  FJ Tebbutt 3/4 (inc hat-trick) BR Pullen 2/0
Kariong Oval 
Under 11 North 2 19 Oct 19 The Entrance Blue
8/54(cc)  J Sowter 2/5 Z Preston 2/11 E Cooney 2/13
def by The Entrance White
3/101(cc)  
Taylor Park 
Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield 1 13 Oct 19 The Entrance
8/170(cc) KS Allison 44 NC Hay 32 HJ Channells 25*  JT Ryan 2/12 I Mehdi 2/29
def Brisbane Water
6/121 MJ Ryan 35 JT Ryan 29 A Searle 26  J Watt 2/16
Jubilee Park 
Under 12b 2 19 Oct 19 The Entrance
5/150(cc) L Schmidt 39* B Robinson 33*  D Thornley 2/15
def Wyong
25  B Robinson 5/5
EDSACC Ovals (EDSACC South) 
Women's T20 2 19 Oct 19 The Entrance
5/94(cc) H Paul 26*  S Eggleton 2/11
def by Northern Power White
5/95 E Raychaudhuri 34*  
Pat Morley Oval