Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    CCCA:Second Grade - One Day Competition660000100%
    CCCA:First Grade - One Day Competition65001083%
    CCCA:Fourth Grade - One Day Competition65001083%
    CCCA:Second Grade1612101281%
    CCCA:First Grade1611104075%
    CCCA:Third Grade169304075%
    CCCA:Twenty2075002071%
    CCCA:Fourth Grade159105067%
    CCCA:Ninth Grade157314067%
    CCCA:Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield64002067%
    CCCA:Third Grade - One Day Competition53002060%
    CCCA:Ninth Grade - One Day Competition74012057%
    CCCA:Seventh Grade145018036%
    CCCA:Fifth Grade134017131%
    CCCA:Fifth Grade - One Day Competition72014029%
    CCCA:Seventh Grade - One Day Competition72014029%
    CCCA:Ninth Grade132108223%
    CCCA:Ninth Grade - One Day Competition61005017%
    HVCC:Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament       
    Total18196106645 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    CCCA:Second Grade - One Day Competition9954323.140 001
    CCCA:First Grade - One Day Competition12133139.134526.96101
    CCCA:Fourth Grade - One Day Competition6973619.364017.43002
    CCCA:Second Grade320316619.309373.422827
    CCCA:First Grade309312724.359773.1621423
    CCCA:Third Grade298013322.417623.9101314
    CCCA:Twenty207594118.511216.24037
    CCCA:Fourth Grade232510422.366543.561816
    CCCA:Ninth Grade268513020.656504.134621
    CCCA:Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield6592724.411066.20028
    CCCA:Third Grade - One Day Competition8643723.350    
    CCCA:Ninth Grade - One Day Competition12284527.292255.82   
    CCCA:Seventh Grade209411218.705893.563522
    CCCA:Fifth Grade177211215.825283.350322
    CCCA:Fifth Grade - One Day Competition6784614.740    
    CCCA:Seventh Grade - One Day Competition7624716.210    
    CCCA:Ninth Grade208413016.036693.111625
    CCCA:Ninth Grade - One Day Competition6725212.920    
    HVCC:Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament        
    Total28763141920.2761004.721468189

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    CCCA:Second Grade - One Day Competition5483215.410 0
    CCCA:First Grade - One Day Competition5794516.584222.150
    CCCA:Fourth Grade - One Day Competition4973014.904018.250
    CCCA:Second Grade191267213.999352.862
    CCCA:First Grade177264714.958373.165
    CCCA:Third Grade173274215.859662.847
    CCCA:Twenty205760310.581065.680
    CCCA:Fourth Grade156231314.838922.592
    CCCA:Ninth Grade170215612.686633.253
    CCCA:Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield5658810.501095.372
    CCCA:Third Grade - One Day Competition3671219.780  
    CCCA:Ninth Grade - One Day Competition5680614.393523.03 
    CCCA:Seventh Grade107237922.236843.472
    CCCA:Fifth Grade94227224.174545.001
    CCCA:Fifth Grade - One Day Competition4691919.980  
    CCCA:Seventh Grade - One Day Competition4194823.120  
    CCCA:Ninth Grade96221823.104974.465
    CCCA:Ninth Grade - One Day Competition3161619.870  
    HVCC:Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament      
    Total16472709816.4562604.3329


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team