Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    CCCA:Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield76001086%
    CCCA:Fourth Grade139130077%
    CCCA:Third Grade137213069%
    CCCA:First Grade1811133067%
    CCCA:Second Grade178243059%
    CCCA:Seventh Grade1980110042%
    CCCA:Fifth Grade112126027%
    CCCA:Ninth Grade1820511011%
    CCCA:Eighth Grade191021605%
    HVCC:Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament       
    Total13554721530 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    CCCA:Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield9704521.561287.56045
    CCCA:Fourth Grade16866127.645183.25146
    CCCA:Third Grade21879523.025543.951712
    CCCA:First Grade269812421.766674.0411117
    CCCA:Second Grade257310823.826064.2421215
    CCCA:Seventh Grade266216316.335654.7101539
    CCCA:Fifth Grade148810014.884753.131411
    CCCA:Ninth Grade152912712.045262.910327
    CCCA:Eighth Grade185913813.476252.970222
    HVCC:Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament        
    Total1765296118.3746643.78662154

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    CCCA:Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield5578814.331256.272
    CCCA:Fourth Grade111150813.596032.502
    CCCA:Third Grade142196813.867132.763
    CCCA:First Grade147251317.106793.704
    CCCA:Second Grade136202214.876043.340
    CCCA:Seventh Grade145248317.125804.281
    CCCA:Fifth Grade91195321.465173.771
    CCCA:Ninth Grade66142021.523553.992
    CCCA:Eighth Grade92223624.304804.660
    HVCC:Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament      
    Total9851689117.1546563.6315


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team