Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    CCCA:Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield76001086%
    CCCA:Fourth Grade1611140075%
    CCCA:Third Grade158214067%
    CCCA:First Grade2213135064%
    CCCA:Second Grade2010253060%
    CCCA:Seventh Grade2190111043%
    CCCA:Fifth Grade123126033%
    CCCA:Eighth Grade2130216014%
    CCCA:Ninth Grade2020513010%
    HVCC:Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament       
    Total15465723590 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    CCCA:Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield9704521.561287.56045
    CCCA:Fourth Grade20588723.667142.881512
    CCCA:Third Grade240011421.056373.761716
    CCCA:First Grade311215220.478113.8411121
    CCCA:Second Grade284212223.306944.0921320
    CCCA:Seventh Grade283218315.486184.5801546
    CCCA:Fifth Grade160511114.465213.081411
    CCCA:Eighth Grade208314214.676923.010223
    CCCA:Ninth Grade183914712.516013.060431
    HVCC:Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament        
    Total19741110317.9054163.64665185

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    CCCA:Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield5578814.331256.272
    CCCA:Fourth Grade131177413.547332.422
    CCCA:Third Grade160231914.498472.744
    CCCA:First Grade181294916.298473.484
    CCCA:Second Grade156226914.547333.091
    CCCA:Seventh Grade157256216.326144.171
    CCCA:Fifth Grade101202020.005463.701
    CCCA:Eighth Grade111238721.505394.420
    CCCA:Ninth Grade78184323.634334.253
    HVCC:Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament      
    Total11301891116.7454173.4918


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team